Descendants of John DE BELASIS

Name Index


<---->

Sibilla d.1439 -

ALLEN

John

ARMINE

Susanna Baroness Belasyse

ASHMAN

Ellen Maria -

ATKINSON

Mary m.1792 -
Thomas

BARNES

Catherine Michelle
Charles Edward
Natalie Bawn
Suzanna Marie
Victoria Christine

BARNEWALL

George m.1752 -

BARTON

Grace -

BELASIS

Anthony L.L.D. D.C.L. d.1552 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Henry b.1555 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Robert -
William -

BELASISE

Dionysia
Elizabeth
Jane
John -
John
John -
Mary
Rowland -
Thomas

BELASYSE

Ann -
Anne b.1768 -
Anne -
Anne u.1741 - English Dames, Pontoise, Paris
Anne -
Anne -
Anne b.1564 -
Anne u.1664 - St Giles in the Fields, London
Anthony b.1714 -
Anthony -
Barbara m.1752 -
Barbara b.1609 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Barbara -
Barbara -
Bryan b.1559 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Catherine -
Catherine -
Catherine b.1553 -
Catherine -
Cecilia -
Charles DD, Viscount Fauconberg b.1750 -
Charles -
Charles DCL b.1560 -
Charles b.1642 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Charlotte b.1767 -
Dorothy m.1594 -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1770 -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth u.1669 - St Giles in the Fields, London
Frances -
Frances b.1617 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Frances b.1636 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Francis -
Geoffrey -
George u.1672 - St Giles in the Fields, London
Grace -
Harriet b.1776 -
Henry Earl of Fauconberg b.1742 -
Henry b.1712 -
Henry KB MP d.1667 -
Henry Baron of Worlaby d.1691 -
Henry b.1604 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Henry -
Henry -
Henry -
Henry b.1630 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Honora d.1706 -
Isabella -
Isabella d.1704 -
Jane -
Jane b.1566 -
Joan -
Joan m.1620 -
John -
John b.1341 -
John b.1614 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
John -
John -
John d.1717 -
John -
John b.1641 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
John u.1670 - St Giles in the Fields, London
Julian -
Katherine -
Margaret -
Margaret b.1618 -
Margaret -
Margaret -
Margaret b.1639 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Margaret u.1683 - St Giles in the Fields, London
Mary b.1606 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Mary b.1710 -
Mary -
Mary m.1610 -
Mary -
Mary -
Mary m.1721 -
Mary b.1600 -
Mary -
Nicholas b.1557 -
Penelope -
Richard b.1489 -
Richard d.1599 - Morton House, Houghton-le-Spring, Co. Durham
Richard b.1551 -
Robert -
Robert -
Robert -
Rowland Viscount Fauconberg b.1745 -
Rowland KB b.1632 -
Rowland b.1703 -
Rowland d.1746 -
Thomas Viscount Fauconberg b.1627 -
Thomas -
Thomas Viscount Fauconberg d.1718 -
Thomas Viscount Fauconberg b.1699 -
Thomas Viscount Fauconberg b.1577 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
Thomas b.1751 -
Thomas -
Thomas -
Thomas -
Timothea -
Ursula b.1611 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire
William b.1523 -
William -
William -
William -
William b.1646 - Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, Yorkshire

BELHAM

Catherine d.1760 -

BELLAS

Joseph b.1691 -
Thomas m.1818 -
William b.1656 -

BELLASIS

[Unknown] b.1846 -
Agnes -
Agnes -
Agnes Mary Theresa
Agnes Mary Helena b.1888 -
Alice b.1409 -
Amy Helen b.1854 -
Angela Valentine
Anna Maria b.1797 - Basildon, Berkshire
Anne Margaret Mary
Anthony John
Augustus Fortunatus d.1872 -
Blanche Maude b.1855 -
Brian b.1621 - Morton House, Houghton-le-Spring, Co. Durham
Brian Maude MC m.1907 -
Bridget b.1735 -
Catherine -
Catherine m.1867 -
Cecilia -
Charles -
Charles -
Charles b.1618 - Morton House, Houghton-le-Spring, Co. Durham
Charlotte d.1831 -
Charlotte b.1751 -
Charlotte Maude b.1813 -
Christopher John b.1960 -
Clara b.1843 -
Cyril Edward b.1879 -
Daniel b.1822 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Daniel Holme b.1820 -
Daniel Hutchins b.1785 -
Dorothy -
Dorothy b.1623 -
Edward Lancaster Herald b.1852 -
Edward b.1800 - Basildon, Berkshire
Edward Hutchins b.1783 -
Edward Skelton r.1855 - Hawkshead, Lancashire
Edward William Fauconberg -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth r.1799 - St Michael's, Appleby
Elizabeth b.1728 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth d.1733 -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1614 -
Elizabeth Mary d.1920 -
Emma b.1732 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Eric Montalt b.1888 -
Felicity Bawn
Flora b.1823 -
Flora m.1879 -
Frances b.1664 - Coswold
Frances b.1771 -
Frances -
Frances Sophia b.1850 -
Francesca Lucy Clare
Francesca Mary Walmesley
George DD b.1730 -
George b.1657 -
George b.1768 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
George b.1817 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
George b.1622 - Morton House, Houghton-le-Spring, Co. Durham
George Bridges b.1767 -
George Hutchins b.1778 -
George Hutchins b.1807 -
George Montalt b.1848 -
Gregory Tyler
Guy Roland John b.1896 - Reading, Berkshire
Gwendolen Edith MBE b.1891 - Dalhousie, Indoa
Hanna -
Hannah
Hannah b.1813 -
Hannah b.1735 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Helen Hutchins b.1777 -
Helena Hutchins b.1809 -
Henry MP b.1647 -
Henry Lewis BA Lond. b.1859 -
Herbert Inglefield b.1853 -
Hugh b.1740 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Hugh -
Hugh -
Hugh b.1828 -
Hugh -
Hugh Fauconberg
James b.1562 -
Jane b.1688 -
Jane b.1855 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Jane b.1827 -
John d.1439 -
John b.1784 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
John -
John b.1743 -
John b.1660 -
John -
John b.1619 - Morton House, Houghton-le-Spring, Co. Durham
John b.1824 -
John Brownrigg b.1806 -
John Edward Hutchins -
John Henry b.1880 -
John Hutchins b.1792 -
John Philip Joseph
John William Melville b.1914 -
Jonathan Mathew
Joseph b.1816 -
Joseph Harvey b.1759 -
Joseph Hutchins b.1781 -
Joseph John b.1780 -
Joseph Maude b.1811 -
Louisa Charlotte b.1843 -
Margaret b.1794 -
Margaret b.1683 -
Margaret m.1666 -
Margaret b.1613 -
Margaret b.1738 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Margaret Jane b.1837 -
Margaret Rosa
Martha Maria b.1721 - Haughton-le-Skerne
Mary b.1680 -
Mary b.1797 -
Mary m.1702 -
Mary b.1687 -
Mary b.1661 -
Mary -
Mary b.1819 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
Mary b.1615 -
Mary b.1842 -
Mary Susan
Mary Theresa b.1878 -
Michelle Rose
Mildred Mary b.1883 -
Monica b.1855 -
Monica Mary b.1882 -
Montalt John Meade m.1873 -
Nicholas Brian
Pamela
Philip
Philip James Melville
Philip Joseph b.1893 -
Richard b.1612 -
Richard MA m.1683 -
Richard b.1598 -
Richard b.1952 - Southern Rhodesia
Richard b.1672 -
Richard Fauconberg b.1886 -
Richard Garnett BA Lond. b.1849 -
Richard James
Richard Lumsden b.1915 - Rhodesia
Richard Paul
Rowland -
Rowland Peter
Theresa Walburga -
Thomas b.1662 - Coxwold
Thomas b.1684 -
Thomas -
Timothy
Tomothea b.1616 -
William d.1640 - Morton House, Houghton-le-Spring, Co. Durham
William b.1852 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)
William b.1815 -
William d.1678 -
William d.1681 -
William b.1617 - Morton House, Houghton-le-Spring, Co. Durham
William b.1689 - Haughton-le-Skerne
William b.1717 -
William b.1697 -
William Joseph b.1884 -
William Thomas Joseph

BELLINGHAM

Maude -

BENSON

Dorothy d.1696 -
John m.1849 -

BERTRAM

Mary

BETHELL

Elizabeth m.1666 -

BIFFEN

Kate m.1873 -

BILLINGSLEY

Bridget b.1714 -

BINGHAM

Richard 2nd Earl of Lucan -

BLAKISTON

William -

BOTELER

Jane -

BOWES

Richard m.1740 -

BOWMAN

[Unknown]

BOWRING

Lewis Bentham CSI m.1867 -

BRADY

Patrick William

BRIGHAM

Thomas

BROWNRIGG

Elizabeth Jane b.1849 -

BRUDENELL

Anne

BUSSEY

John

BYRD

Henry

BYSTROM

Byron Jay
James Richard

CALLANDER

Margaret Mary b.1887 -

CARDEW

Cornelius Edward JP for Cornwall m.1879 -

CASTLETON

Nichola -

CATHCART

Alan CB DSO b.1919 -

CHARLTON

Anne
Dorothy
Edward MD DCL (Durh, Edin) m.1864 -
Frances
George Victor Bellasis m.1911 -
Joan
Lancelot
William Lancelot

CHOLMLEY

Barbara -

CHRISTIE

Daniel Beat m.1784 -

CLAYTON

Isabel -

CLERVAUX

William

CLERVET

Susanna d.1783 -

COKE

Mary -

CONSTABLE

Robert Viscount Dunbar

COOKE

Ruby Alice m.1907 -

CRAMLINGHAM

John

CRANE

Anne -

CROMWELL

Mary b.1637 -

CROSBY

Elizabeth b.1791 -
John b.1764 -
Thomas b.1733 -

CURWEN

Martha d.1665 -

DALGLISH BELLASIS

Victoria Louisa b.1896 - Lulworth Castle, Dorset
William JP b.1854 -

DALTON

Margery -
Marmaduke

DARCY

Conyer m.1594 -
John -

DAVENPORT

Anne d.1673 -

DAVISON

Ralph m.1637 -
Thomas -

DE BELASIS

John -
William -

DE BELASISE

Anne
Brian
Elizabeth
Frances
Jane
John
Mary
Peter
Robert -
Roger -
Thomas -
Ursula

DE BELASYSE

Elgiva -
Ralph -
Rowland -

DE BUCKTON

Robert

DE CLAXTON

James

DE FOWBRAY

Robert

DE LA HAY

Alice -

DE LAURET

Marie Sophie b.1854 -

DE MANNEVILLE

Louisa Juliana m.1788 -

DE WHITWELL

Mary

DE WYCLIFFE

William

DELAVAL

Thomas m.1645 -

DIXON

Richard m.1795 -

DONALDSON

Errick

DOWLER

Barbera Bawn

DOWN

Christopher Barrister-at-Law m.1882 -

DREW

Monica Dorothy

EAMES

Louisa m.1842 -

ELLWOOD

Mary b.1747 -

ERRINGTON

Margery b.1497 -

EYRE

Thomas

FAIRBANKS

John
John Lawrence

FAIRFAX

Margaret -
Ursula -

FAWCETT

Henry MP m.1794 -

FEATHERSTONHAUGH

William

FERNANDEZ

Rose Marie

FERNE

John

FIRMIN

Colin Charles b.1940 -

FISHBURN

John

FRAME-THOMSON

Mona Florita b.1909 - Holland Park, London

FRANKLAND

William Bart.

FRENCH

Elenor Mary
Marie Isobel b.1923 -
Patrick b.1921 -
William Joseph b.1885 - Frenchpark, Co.Roscommon

FURNAS

Elizabeth m.1683 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)

GAGE

Bridget d.1732 -

GARNETT

Elizabeth Jane b.1815 -

GIBSON

Margaret b.1769 -

GOULDBOURNE

Anne -

GRAVES

Robert Perceval MA m.1842 -

HALL

Margaret b.1653 -
Michael m.1666 -

HANSARD

Alice -

HARBOTTLE

Joan -

HARVEY

Margaret b.1726 - Winchester

HEDWORTH

John

HEYMAN

Mary Beatrice m.1911 -

HILL

John m.1772 -
Margaret b.1700 - Crackenthorpe

HODGES

Jeffrey

HOWARD

Bernard 12th Duke of Norfolk -

HUTCHINS

Anne Martha m.1776 - Warham

HUTTON

Cicely

INGRAM

Thomas -

JAMES

Francis m.1632 -

JONES

Frances -
Henry -

KILNER

William m.1764 -

KING

Elizabeth b.1775 -
Esther b.1770 -

LAING

Judy

LAMBE

Charlotte m.1766 -

LAMBTON

John
Margaret -

LAMPLEY

Anna -

LANCASTER

Isabella b.1818 -
James Crosby b.1816 -
Jonathan b.1778 -
Jonathan b.1840 -
Noel Brownrigg FCA
Thomas William Carruthers b.1874 -

LAYTON

Catherine -

LEIGH

Margaret -

LINDAAS

Joshua d.2009 -

LISTER

William m.1610 -

LOFTUS

Jane m.1717 -

LUMLEY

Richard 1st Earl of Scarborough

LUMSDEN

Hugh m.1904 -

LYCETT

Frances b.1810 -

MADDISON

Thomas

MARTER

Susan Mary

MASFEN

John m.1819 -

MATHEWS

Susan Caroline

MAUDE

Charlotte m.1805 -

MCDONALD

Charles m.2008 -

MERRELL

Keith

METHAM

Thomas -

MILLOT

Ralph -

MONKHOUSE

Thomas m.1702 -

MONTGOMERIE

Victor Robert b.1883 -

MONTGOMERIE-CHARRINGTON

Henry
Robin Victor b.1915 - Mayfair, London
Susan
Victoria

MORRIS

Mary Frances Emily m.1887 -

MOSS

Miles m.1838 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)

MOSTYN

Gladys Flora m.1911 -

NEVILLE

George 5th Lord Abergavenny

OCSTE

Adrienne Marie Louise m.1904 -

OLIVER

Richard Aldworth RN b.1811 -

OLIVER-BELLASIS

Algernon Hardy -
Chas Augustus -
Flora -
Godfrey Ryder -
John JP DL b.1904 - Marlborough
Richard RN b.1914 -
Richard John Erskine JP m.1899 -
Robert Dudley -

OLSZANSKI

Harriet Honoria m.1873 -

OSBOURNE

Edward -

PALMER

Charles

PARKER

Elizabeth m.1655 - Long Marton, Westmorland (Cumbria)

PATTINSON

Hannah d.1854 -

PAULET

Anne d.1694 -

PITT

John Governor of Madras m.1721 -

POLLARD

Maud

POWELL

Anne Susan m.1832 -

PULLEYNE

William

RADISH

Margaret

RAISEBECK

Josiah m.1721 -

RICHARDSON

John m.1855 -

RIPPER

Anne
Stephen

RITSON

[Unknown]

ROBERTS

Elizabeth Ellen Prowting m.1882 -
Thomas M A m.1867 -

ROGERS

Rogersa

ROPER

Frances -

RUDD

Steven

SALVIN

Gerard
Gerard -

SANDERSON

George Viscount Castleton

SAVAGE

Jane m.1851 -

SCHNEIDER

Blanche Annette
Hubert Bellasis
M C R m.1875 -
Maude

SELBY

Margaret d.1671 -

SHELLIM

Alexander
Anton Brooke
Rebecca

SHUTTLEWORTH

Fleetwood d.1732 -

SIMPSON

Henry m.1636 -

SKELTON

Frances b.1823 -

SLINGSBY

Henry -

SMART

Alice -

SMYTHE

Anthony

SPOONER

Elizabeth m.1637 -

SPRING

Mary -

SPRINGETT

Nathaniel BA -

STONOR

Thomas

STRICKLAND

Charlotte Agnes d.1894 -
Walter

TADMAN

Mary m.1821 -

TALBOIS

Oswald -
Oswald (R) -

TALBOT

Francis
Henry
John

THIRKELD

Margaret -

THIRLBY

Beatrice Mary m.1899 -

TIPPING

Jonetta -

TRISTRAM

B RA m.1819 -

TROWLOP

John

TUNSTALL

Mary -

VASEY

John m.1620 -

VAVASOUR

William Bart. -

VIALL

Leah m.1796 -

WADDEN

John

WALMESLEY

Mary b.1855 - Lilystone Hall, Stock, Essex
Theresa

WEBB

John

WELDON

Thomas Brian 8th Baronet b.1905 -

WILIAMS

David m.1876 -

WILLIAMS

Sarah m.1785 -

WINSKEL

Thomas m.1819 -

WOMBWELL

George Bart. -
George -

WOOLCOMBE-ADAMS

Gwendoline Mary m.1899 -

WYNN

Glynn -

YOUNG

William


Surname List